Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C36 |
01:10:01 |
58th |
1218 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36(M18, M50) |
01:08:38 |
69th |
1207 |
|
02/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 |
2 |
00:17:27 |
28th |
1220 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C36 |
01:21:27 |
62nd |
1211 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36(M18, M50) |
01:24:48 |
74th |
1190 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C36 |
01:13:13 |
63rd |
1223 |
|
17/06/17 |
Saturday Series & Schools League - Culbin |
Green |
00:50:23 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/06/17 |
BOK Summer Series |
Blue |
00:47:28 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/17 |
Moray and Highland Junior Champs + Local Event |
Blue |
00:55:29 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/17 |
Saturday Series & Schools League - Findhorn |
Lt Green |
00:28:21 |
2nd |
|
|
20/05/17 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
3 |
01:21:35 |
22nd |
1233 |
|
19/05/17 |
ELO bto Urban League - SOUL 5 |
2 |
00:19:48 |
5th |
1244 |
|
14/05/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:12:52 |
11th |
1195 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/05/17 |
British Long Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M50) |
01:57:10 |
30th |
1201 |
|
22/04/17 |
MOR Sat & Schools League - Millbuies |
Light Green |
00:39:54 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 10(M50) |
01:27:23 |
32nd |
1211 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 7(M50) |
00:37:14 |
16th |
1266 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6(M50) |
00:16:36 |
18th |
1224 |
|
09/04/17 |
Gramp - Crathes |
Blue |
01:08:30 |
9th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/17 |
Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:23:03 |
36th |
1233 |
|
25/03/17 |
Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend Rugby Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (UK Elite League) (WMUL) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:48:57 |
20th |
1220 |
|
18/03/17 |
MOR Sat & Schools League - Mayne Wood |
Long Light Green |
00:24:16 |
3rd |
|
|
12/03/17 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:11:26 |
14th |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/17 |
INVOC Clash Wood (levelD) |
Green |
00:56:59 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/17 |
Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL |
Race 1 C2 |
|
|
|
|
19/02/17 |
Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL |
Race 2 C2 |
00:16:07 |
18th |
1241 |
|
29/01/17 |
INVOC Nairn urban |
Long |
00:40:50 |
6th |
|
|
22/01/17 |
EUOC Big Weekend |
Blue |
01:14:14 |
24th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/17 |
EUOC Big Weekend |
Course 2 |
01:01:14 |
27th |
1233 |
|
10/12/16 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League |
Light Green |
00:28:11 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/16 |
INVOC Keppernach (levelC) |
Blue |
01:12:17 |
5th |
1195 |
Navigation Chl |
30/10/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Short brown |
01:49:49 |
29th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/16 |
MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C & SOA Jnr Inter-Area Relay |
Blue |
00:48:04 |
18th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/16 |
Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 |
Short Brown |
01:39:16 |
17th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/10/16 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League |
Lt Green |
00:39:03 |
4th |
|
|
11/09/16 |
WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 |
Short Brown |
01:48:12 |
25th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/09/16 |
WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:38:57 |
15th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/16 |
WOLF - Kingussie, Sprint, SOUL 8 |
2 - M/W 40+ |
00:17:21 |
6th |
1246 |
|
04/09/16 |
Carlogie |
Blue |
01:05:50 |
3rd |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/16 |
INVOC Nairn East Beach (D) |
green |
00:29:48 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
3 |
01:01:12 |
28th |
1242 |
|
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
3 |
00:55:44 |
26th |
1267 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
3 |
01:13:32 |
37th |
1241 |
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) |
00:36:50 |
24th |
1258 |
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:03:12 |
29th |
1250 |
|
16/07/16 |
Sprint Scotland 2 |
Course 2 |
00:19:25 |
|
|
|
16/07/16 |
Sprint Scotland 1 |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:18:44 |
10th |
1243 |
|
02/07/16 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League |
Light Green |
00:52:31 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:11:12 |
64th |
1172 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H23 |
00:16:58 |
17th |
1226 |
|