Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/06/24 |
BOK Regional event (& Yvette Baker Trophy heat) |
Green |
00:48:47 |
1st |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, W45, W50) |
00:57:10 |
8th |
1248 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:46:53 |
|
|
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) |
01:11:37 |
23rd |
1219 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, W45) |
01:09:19 |
34th |
1215 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M16, W55) |
00:30:49 |
16th |
1214 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:20:33 |
29th |
1188 |
|
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Blue |
01:09:23 |
8th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 8A |
00:47:44 |
3rd |
1220 |
|
17/02/24 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:44:58 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/24 |
South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) |
Brown |
01:08:35 |
19th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, W50) |
55:28:00 |
8th |
1185 |
|
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Blue |
00:59:35 |
15th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
8A Green - junior men |
00:55:30 |
14th |
|
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60) |
01:00:08 |
17th |
|
|
14/10/23 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
01:04:40 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/23 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
M16 |
01:19:36 |
11th |
|
|
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:54:09 |
12th |
|
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:55:06 |
17th |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C34 |
00:47:55 |
34th |
|
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
02:31:10 |
48th |
|
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
6 |
00:19:01 |
31st |
|
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C34 |
01:11:27 |
23rd |
|
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
00:36:28 |
17th |
|
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C34 |
01:52:09 |
35th |
|
|
22/07/23 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
01:04:56 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:41:43 |
31st |
|
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:15:16 |
48th |
|
|
21/05/23 |
BOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK Trot |
Blue |
01:24:16 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
00:52:13 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 2 |
Medium 2 |
00:14:18 |
11th |
|
|
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 1 |
Medium 1 |
00:15:28 |
10th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M16) |
01:28:46 |
23rd |
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
01:07:13 |
95th |
|
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:16:32 |
28th |
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) |
01:36:42 |
33rd |
|
|
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 - Green Men M18- M60+ |
00:54:11 |
5th |
|
|
11/03/23 |
Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W40) |
01:03:40 |
9th |
|
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M16;M60) |
01:11:58 |
23rd |
|
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:49:45 |
|
|
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5/ 6 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:49:21 |
|
|
|
08/01/23 |
NWO SW League Event |
Blue |
01:10:02 |
45th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 |
NGOC League |
Green |
00:45:04 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:15:21 |
56th |
|
|
30/10/22 |
2022 Welsh League Event, SBOC Winter League 2 & Club Champs |
Green |
00:50:32 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/10/22 |
2022 Welsh League Event |
Green |
01:22:39 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
M14 |
01:17:55 |
9th |
|
|
01/10/22 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Light Green |
00:33:13 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
NI Colour Series 5 |
Light Green/M14 |
00:41:09 |
|
|
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 14 (M14) |
00:54:22 |
5th |
|
|