Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/10/18 |
Sarum Galoppen |
Blue |
00:58:34 |
12th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/18 |
GO City Race |
Course 2 |
00:45:59 |
9th |
1167 |
|
07/10/18 |
Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:40:04 |
47th |
1138 |
|
23/09/18 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
Course 4 |
01:07:29 |
12th |
1179 |
|
22/09/18 |
Caddihoe Day 1 |
Course 4 |
00:57:11 |
29th |
1139 |
|
16/09/18 |
LOK City of London Race Sunday |
2 |
00:38:51 |
41st |
1122 |
|
15/09/18 |
SLOW City of London Race |
3 |
01:03:37 |
68th |
1143 |
|
09/09/18 |
TVOC Thame Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:51:00 |
19th |
1130 |
|
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) |
01:00:33 |
74th |
1093 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) |
01:18:22 |
96th |
|
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F-4 |
00:18:22 |
29th |
1154 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Heats |
H-2A |
00:19:29 |
32nd |
1145 |
|
25/08/18 |
TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey |
Light Green |
00:43:12 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/18 |
Tamar Triple (UKOL) |
UKOL C(M45, M50) |
00:51:06 |
27th |
1145 |
|
27/05/18 |
Tamar Triple (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) |
01:10:36 |
67th |
1118 |
|
26/05/18 |
Tamar Triple Urban Event |
2 |
00:50:09 |
51st |
1110 |
|
20/05/18 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) |
Blue |
01:29:19 |
36th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Short Brown |
01:30:53 |
27th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate |
Brown |
00:46:27 |
11th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/04/18 |
LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded |
Blue |
00:59:52 |
15th |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M70, W55) |
00:59:17 |
26th |
1120 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:59:10 |
69th |
1162 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:15:47 |
61st |
1172 |
|
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:05:17 |
30th |
1112 |
|
04/03/18 |
SMOC East Anglian League Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:14:45 |
9th |
1161 |
Navigation Chl |
25/02/18 |
HH SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:37:55 |
34th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/18 |
Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen |
Blue |
01:08:33 |
28th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/18 |
Triple Gloucester Weekend - Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:56:44 |
21st |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/18 |
BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) |
Short Brown |
01:15:04 |
48th |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/18 |
TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL) |
Course 2 |
00:56:16 |
27th |
1139 |
|
14/01/18 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:38:31 |
27th |
1138 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/18 |
SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley |
BLUE |
00:51:09 |
36th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:08:58 |
45th |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/17 |
SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) |
Course 2 |
00:52:48 |
21st |
1055 |
|
10/12/17 |
SCOL5 - Islands Thorns |
Blue |
01:03:37 |
19th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/17 |
SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event |
Blue |
00:59:15 |
22nd |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/17 |
WMOA League Event 11 |
Blue |
01:12:37 |
44th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/17 |
CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event |
Short Brown |
01:24:19 |
13th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/17 |
SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) |
Brown |
01:37:01 |
31st |
1119 |
Navigation Chl |
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) |
01:23:35 |
70th |
1033 |
|
04/11/17 |
Southampton City Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 WO MV (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:46:11 |
34th |
1158 |
|
29/10/17 |
SCOL2 BADO League Event |
Blue |
01:24:20 |
42nd |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/17 |
Cambridge City Race 2017 |
2 WO, M40+ |
00:46:15 |
31st |
1123 |
|
22/10/17 |
Mole Valley District Event |
Blue |
01:08:01 |
18th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/17 |
Dorset Delight |
Blue |
01:12:09 |
20th |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/17 |
SAX Urban event |
1 MO/MV |
00:53:35 |
24th |
1138 |
|
01/10/17 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) |
01:11:07 |
105th |
1075 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Heats |
H3.3 |
00:18:13 |
20th |
1153 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Finals |
F08 |
00:18:11 |
26th |
1164 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
F08 |
01:18:11 |
26th |
|
|