Search
Shop
Join us
New to orienteering
Members' login
Toggle navigation
Menu
Get Involved
News
Resources
Member & Club Hub
Great Britain Squad
About Us
British Orienteering
Search
Shop
Join us
New to orienteering
Members' login
Get Involved
What is orienteering?
Ways To Orienteer
Find an event
WOC 2024 – get involved!
Orienteering for families
Orienteering anytime
Trail orienteering and accessible orienteering
Schools
Universities
Volunteering
Join Us
Club Finder
News
Orienteering news
Blogs
Videos
Resources
Safeguarding
Anti-doping
Report an incident
Access and environment
eLearning courses
Coaching
Teach Orienteering
Webinars
Development Conferences
Member & Club Hub
Membership benefits
Rankings
Rules
Club & Membership toolkit
Renewing your membership
Great Britain Squad
Meet the team
Current selections and squad news
GB Programme
Selection policy
Roll of honour
About Us
Vision and values
Governance
Our staff
Our history
Our Partners and Associations
Contact us
Achievements at orienteering events
Track all the results
alice kemsley
Show graph
BOF number
997833
|
Club
BASOC
|
Association
SOA
|
Current Points
7417
|
Current Ranking
483rd
Date
Event
Course
Time
Pos.
Points
Incentive scheme
02/04/22
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race
UKOL Green (M16,
M65,
M70,
W18,
W20,
W45,
W50)
00:30:09
36th
1170
01/04/22
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races
Course 2
00:19:05
13th
1228
20/03/22
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5
Course 2
00:19:16
20th
1205
19/03/22
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4
Course 2
00:13:33
19th
1207
09/02/22
Northern Night Cup 2
Long
00:42:07
26/01/22
Northern Night Cup 6
Long
00:46:06
8th
15/01/22
Moravian Saturday League
Light Green
00:31:49
6th
Racing Chl: Gold
24/10/21
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest
Green
00:53:11
4th
1111
Racing Chl: Gold
09/10/21
Junior Home Internationals Individual
W16
00:55:52
4th
1151
25/09/21
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey
W18
01:14:33
15th
1110
19/09/21
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3
Green
00:51:00
2nd
Racing Chl: Gold
29/08/21
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2
Green
00:38:34
3rd
Racing Chl: Gold
06/08/21
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL)
UKOL C9 (W16,
W18)
00:45:11
1st
1216
05/08/21
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL
UKOL C9 (W16)
00:45:11
1st
02/08/21
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL)
UKOL C9 (W16)
00:23:57
1st
1174
01/08/21
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1
C9
00:48:05
3rd
1159
13/06/21
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships
Green
00:43:52
2nd
1169
Racing Chl: Gold
06/06/21
Northern Championships (UKOL)
UKOL 12 (W16)
01:21:55
14th
1134
05/06/21
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL)
UKOL 12 (W16,
W18,
W20)
01:04:37
30/05/21
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1
Green
00:47:14
1st
Racing Chl: Gold
16/12/20
MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event
Long
01:09:54
9th
02/12/20
MOR Altyre - Blairs Loch Level D night orienteering
Long
58:57:00
6th
21/11/20
Moravian Saturday Series
Light Green
32:31:00
16th
Navigation Chl
31/10/20
Moravian Saturday Series
Light Green
29:40:00
5th
Navigation Chl
30/08/20
Junior selection race
W16
00:37:23
4th
29/08/20
Junior selection race
W16
01:32:33
15/03/20
CompassSport Cup Heat
8B Junior Women (Short Green)
00:33:53
3rd
08/03/20
Deeside weekend - regional
3-Blue
01:04:52
16th
16/02/20
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1
Green
52:40:00
17th
Navigation Chl
18/01/20
MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie
Light Green
71:46:00
36th
Navigation Chl
10/11/19
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus
Light Green
00:45:08
7th
Racing Chl: Silver
03/08/19
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL)
C16
00:34:09
3rd
02/08/19
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5
C16
00:31:09
2nd
01/08/19
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4
C16
00:33:07
3rd
30/07/19
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3
C16
00:19:25
2nd
29/07/19
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2
C16
00:35:32
10th
28/07/19
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL)
C16
01:10:02
11th
25/05/19
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL)
Course 15
00:41:17
3rd
05/05/19
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL)
24
00:32:14
1st
31/03/19
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay)
Light Green
00:33:05
7th
Racing Chl: Gold
30/03/19
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance)
00:48:32
88th
17/03/19
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock
8B Junior Women (Short Green)
00:47:32
5th
03/03/19
MOR Darnaway - Regional Event
Green
00:35:34
4th
Racing Chl: Gold
24/02/19
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL)
C8
00:30:27
2nd
04/11/18
Maroc Bogendreip Level C
Light Green
00:46:09
4th
Racing Chl: Silver
28/10/18
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle
Light Green
30:10:00
10th
Navigation Chl
23/06/18
Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn
Light Green
00:46:34
23rd
Racing Chl: Gold
17/06/18
Jamie Stevenson Trophy
Light Green
00:48:20
19th
Racing Chl: Silver
26/05/18
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL)
Course 15
00:44:44
6th
19/05/18
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL)
27
01:03:50
23rd
1
2
3
Log In
Username
Password
Remember me?